Associate Fellows

Professor Robert Baxter

Professor Robert Baxter

Department of Biosciences

Professor Chris Brown

Professor Chris Brown

School of Education

Dr Atanu Chaudhuri

Dr Atanu Chaudhuri

Durham Business School

Dr Kimberley Jamie

Dr Kimberley Jamie

Department of Sociology

Professor Chris Gerrard

Professor Chris Gerrard

Department of Archaeology

Dr Mariann Hardey

Dr Mariann Hardey

Durham Business School

Dr Ben Alderson Day

Dr Ben Alderson Day

Department of Psychology

Dr Jeremy Kendal

Dr Jeremy Kendal

Department of Anthropology

Professor Simon James

Professor Simon James

Department of English Studies

Dr Elisabeth Kirtsoglou

Dr Elisabeth Kirtsoglou

Department of Anthropology

Dr Marco Bernini

Dr Marco Bernini

Department of English Studies

Dr Margarita Staykova

Dr Margarita Staykova

Department of Physics

Dr Henry Jones

Dr Henry Jones

Durham Law School

Professor Debbie Riby

Professor Debbie Riby

Department of Psychology

Dr Rille Raaper

Dr Rille Raaper

School of Education

Dr James Osborn

Dr James Osborn

Department of Physics

Professor Susanne Braun

Professor Susanne Braun

Department of Management & Marketing

Dr David Chivers

Dr David Chivers

Department of Economics and Finance

Prof Alexandra Cristea

Prof Alexandra Cristea

Department of Computer Science

Dr Olga Demetriou

Dr Olga Demetriou

School of Government & International Affairs

Professor Jim Ridgway

Professor Jim Ridgway

School of Education

Professor Philip Steinberg

Professor Philip Steinberg

Department of Geography

Dr Karolina Nieberle

Dr Karolina Nieberle

Department of Psychology

Dr Helen Roche

Dr Helen Roche

Department of History

Professor Helen Fenwick

Professor Helen Fenwick

Durham Law School

Professor William Lucy

Professor William Lucy

Durham Law School

Dr Yingchao (Jane) Zhang

Dr Yingchao (Jane) Zhang

Durham Business School

Dr Noura Al Moubayed

Dr Noura Al Moubayed

Department of Computer Science

Dr Eric Egan

Dr Eric Egan

Department of Music

Dr Rob Barton

Dr Rob Barton

Department of Anthropology

Dr Alex Campolo

Dr Alex Campolo

Department of Geography

Dr Zanna Clay

Dr Zanna Clay

Department of Psychology

Dr Eamonn Bell

Dr Eamonn Bell

Department of Computer Science

Dr Liam Liburd

Dr Liam Liburd

Department of History

Professor Julie-Marie Strange

Professor Julie-Marie Strange

Department of History